177 Walden MNR SE, Calgary, AB T2X 0N6
177 Walden MNR SE, Calgary, AB T2X 0N6
177 Walden MNR SE, Calgary, AB T2X 0N6
177 Walden MNR SE, Calgary, AB T2X 0N6
177 Walden MNR SE, Calgary, AB T2X 0N6
177 Walden MNR SE, Calgary, AB T2X 0N6
See all 48 photos

$589,000

$599,900

1.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,403 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/21/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $589,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,403 sqft

Price per Sqft $419

Subdivision Walden

MLS® Listing ID A2308308

Sold Date 05/21/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2011

Annual Tax Amount $3,714

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,671 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to 177 Walden Manor SE - a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated home located in the sought-after community of Walden. Offering over 1,400 sq. ft. of living space above grade, plus a fully developed basement, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home combines modern finishes, functional design, and exceptional versatility for everyday living. Step inside to an inviting open-concept main floor, highlighted by rich hardwood flooring and contemporary updates throughout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect setting for both relaxing and entertaining. At the heart of the home is a stylish kitchen featuring modern finishes, ample cabinetry, a pantry, and generous prep space. A convenient 2-piece powder room, functional mudroom, and additional storage complete the main level. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a private 4-piece ensuite and plenty of closet space. Two additional bedrooms and another full 4-piece bathroom provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office setup. The fully developed basement expands your living space with a large recreation room, wet bar, fourth bedroom, and a 3-piece bathroom - ideal for entertaining, hosting guests, or creating a private lower-level retreat. A dedicated laundry room and additional storage space add to the home's practicality and convenience. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the exterior offers both space and functionality. Enjoy a large backyard perfect for summer gatherings, along with a double detached garage providing secure parking and additional storage. Located in the vibrant and amenity-rich community of Walden, this home is just moments from parks, pathways, ponds, shopping, restaurants, coffee shops, schools, and transit. With easy access to Fish Creek Provincial Park, Macleod Trail, and Stoney Trail, this location offers the perfect balance of nature, convenience, and connectivity in one of Calgary's fastest-growing southeast communities.