510 Whitehill PL NE, Calgary, AB T1Y 3G8
510 Whitehill PL NE, Calgary, AB T1Y 3G8
510 Whitehill PL NE, Calgary, AB T1Y 3G8
510 Whitehill PL NE, Calgary, AB T1Y 3G8
510 Whitehill PL NE, Calgary, AB T1Y 3G8
510 Whitehill PL NE, Calgary, AB T1Y 3G8
See all 33 photos

$376,750

$389,000

3.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

1 Bath

1,018 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/18/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $376,750

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,018 sqft

Price per Sqft $370

Subdivision Whitehorn

MLS® Listing ID A2295119

Sold Date 05/18/26

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1977

Annual Tax Amount $2,459

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,206 Sqft

Acres 0.05

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

NO CONDO FEES - A rare combination of privacy, natural light, and year-round outdoor living—right in the heart of Whitehorn. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this updated, well-cared-for home offers a great balance of indoor comfort and standout outdoor living.
Inside, the main floor is bright and welcoming, with large windows and warm (real) hardwood floors that add character throughout. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring maple cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances—designed to make everyday living and entertaining easy. With the thoughtful pass-through window, it allows you to keep an eye on the kids while being in the kitchen.

One of the true highlights of this home is the covered and enclosed 10 x 18 outdoor space, creating an extended living area you can enjoy across the seasons. The patio features screened windows with removable Plexiglass panels to keep out wind and snow. The deck is reinforced with additional pilings, ready to support a future hot tub. Whether you're hosting, relaxing, or grilling year-round (has a gas hook-up), this space adds versatility you don't often find. Out front, the south-facing porch with awning is the perfect place to soak up the sun while staying cool on warm summer days, while the private backyard offers a quiet setting to unwind. Seller will consider adding a 2pce main floor bathroom.