$1,245,000
$1,275,000
2.4%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,017 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/12/2026
Key Details
Sold Price $1,245,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 2,017 sqft
Price per Sqft $617
Subdivision Windsor Park
MLS® Listing ID A2302455
Sold Date 05/12/26
Style 2 Storey
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2026
Annual Tax Amount $4,727
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 3,003 Sqft
Acres 0.07
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Calgary
Property Description
Experience contemporary luxury and thoughtful design in this beautifully crafted 2,800+ sq. ft. home — perfectly suited for today's discerning buyer.
The open-concept main level features gleaming hardwood floors, a spacious chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into an inviting family room ideal for relaxing or entertaining.
Upstairs, the primary retreat impresses with vaulted ceilings, a large walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired ensuite with dual sinks, a freestanding tub, and a glass-enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms, a stylish main bath, and convenient upper laundry complete this level.
The fully finished basement offers exceptional flexibility, featuring a bedroom, full kitchen, living area, and 4-piece bath — perfect for guests or extended family. The space can also be easily opened up to integrate with the rest of the home, creating even more functional living space.
Combining sophistication, comfort, and versatility, this home delivers a truly elevated lifestyle with room to grow and adapt to every stage of living.
Location
Province AB
County Calgary
Area Cal Zone Cc
Zoning R-CG
Direction S
Rooms
Other Rooms 1
Basement Full